Skip to content ↓

About Us

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Vicky Corbett Headteacher
  • Amanda Taylor Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • Debra Jones Assistant Headteacher and SENCO; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • Donna McNamara Lead Practitioner, Curriculum Leader, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • Rachael Davies EYFS Phase Leader
  • Louise Holt KS1 Phase Leader and EYFS/KS1 Mathematics Leader
  • Megan Price KS2 Phase Leader and History Subject Leader
  • Karen Palombella Business Manager
  • Ben Singleton Pastoral Support Manager & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • Michelle Bird  Assessment Leader

Pastoral/Attendance

  • Paula O’Donnell  Attendance Officer

EYFS Teaching Staff

Nursery:

  • Conor Yeomans
  • Tracey Griffiths
  • Abbie McKay

Reception:

  • Rachael Davies
  • Kirsty Buckley
  • Jean Allen
  • Iwona Kosek
  • Sharon Maddox
  • Emma Hughes

KS1 Teaching Staff

Year 1:

  • Kate Holden,
  • Emma Stewart
  • Angela Green
  • Joanne Wood
  • Susie Foster
  • Kelly Donnelly

Year 2:

  • Joanna Cantor,
  • Jade Morris,
  • Christine O’Hagan
  • Joanne Mangan.

HLTA KS1/EYFS:

  • Jessica Taylor

KS2 Teaching Staff

Year 3:

  • Louise Holt,
  • Michelle Bird,
  • Kate Hancock,
  • Amy McGivern 
  • Kate Murray

Year 4:

  • Vicky Evans,
  • Hannah Earle,
  • Netti Carroll,
  • Carol Mangan,
  • Steph Arbuthnot

Year 5:

  • Rachel Renwick,
  • Donna McNamara,
  • Emma McQuillan,
  • Gill Parry
  • Gemma Shobbrook

Year 6:

  • Megan Price,
  • Julie Rutherford,
  • Sarah Baldwin,
  • Sophie Connolly,
  • Alice Taylor
  • Rachael Crowley

HLTA KS2:

  • Amber Edwards

PPA Teaching Staff

  • Mark Ryan,
  • Jessica Taylor,
  • Amber Edwards,
  • Eleanor Murphy,
  • Emma Roberts (PE Coach LSSP), Resonate Music Service and We Create Music Service

Admin Team

  • Elaine Tomlinson Administrator
  • Alex Swan Administrator

General Assistant

  • Joanne Perryman

Lunch Time Team

  • Diane Taylor Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Margaret Redmond,
  • Collette Charles,
  • Siobhan Curry,
  • Sharon Maddox,
  • Amy McGivern,
  • Vicky Ryan,
  • Assia Benamed,
  • Mandy Foster,
  • Elaine Warriner,
  • Gillian Parry,
  • Wendy Lewin,
  • Angela Green,
  • Kate Murray,
  • Christine O’ Hagan
  • Joanne Perryman

Premises Team (SPIE)

SPIE; Facilities Manager

  • John McCarty
  • Elaine Warriner
  • Margaret Blair
  • Joanne Christian
  • Mandy Foster

Catering Team (Chartwells)

  • Chef - Lorraine

 

Contact us

  • Broad Square Primary School
    Broad Square
    Liverpool
    L11 1BS

  • 0151 226 1117